Modern Apartment In Monteverde

  • 55 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Situated around 5 minutes' walk from the Piazza San Giovanni di Dio, Modern Apartment In Monteverde Rome offers guests easy access to various tourist attractions nearby.

To ensure your comfort, a bidet and a separate toilet are provided at the property. Furthermore, a hair dryer and towels is available.

The apartment offers guests the convenience of self-catering facilities, including a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

The Botanical Garden is 2.8 km from the apartment, while the Roman Forum is nestled at the distance of 4.1 km away. This apartment lies in Gianicolense with tree-lined Belvedere Lake and ornate fountains including the 17th-century Fontana del Giglio. The Torre di San Giovanni is about a 10-minute drive away. The nearest bus stop to Modern Apartment In Monteverde is Pepere, which is merely 600 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Apartment In Monteverde Rome
Attichetto Monteverde
Mobile-only price

Attichetto Monteverde

446 m from property
USD 134 USD 121
per night
Monteverde Nest
Mobile-only price

Monteverde Nest

9.3
Superb 44 reviews
511 m from property
USD 151 USD 136
per night
Duchessa
Mobile-only price

Duchessa

8.7
Fabulous 31 reviews
520 m from property
USD 185 USD 167
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    24 km

    Train stations

    Roma Trastevere Station
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number27106,IT058091C2KNX6PMO9
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Modern Apartment In Monteverde?
      Popular spots near Modern Apartment In Monteverde include the large sunny square "Piazza Venezia", the monumental white Acqua Paola Fountain, the famous Sistine Chapel, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Modern Apartment In Monteverde?
      Guests can stay at Modern Apartment In Monteverde for a minimum of €125 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Modern Apartment In Monteverde?
      Guests of Modern Apartment In Monteverde can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Stefano of Rome offering Lazio cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of this accommodation or opt for Pizza Lampo where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Modern Apartment In Monteverde?
      Certainly, Modern Apartment In Monteverde is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    24 km

    Train stations

    Roma Trastevere Station
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Apartment In Monteverde Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close